Oct 1, 2020

An exciting line-up of schoolboy rugby and hockey this weekend.

Photo Credit: Frans Lombard (Actionpix)

KZN SCHOOLS’ RUGBY FIXTURES:

14th March Durban Academy vs Grosvenor Boys   Durban Academy
14th March Glenwood High School vs Hilton College All Teams Glenwood High School
14th March Kearsney College vs Clifton   Kearsney College
14th March Maritzburg College vs Northwood School   Northwood School
14th March St Henry’s Marist College vs KZN Development    
14th March Amanzimtoti High School vs New Forest High School   Amanzimtoti High School
14th March Treverton College vs Ashton College   Treverton College
14th March Durban High School vs Westville Boys’ High School All Teams Durban High School
14th March St Henry’s Marist College vs Development   St Henry’s Marist College
14th March Maritzburg College vs Northwood School   Northwood School
14th March Michaelhouse vs St Charles College   Michaelhouse
18th March St Henry’s Marist College vs Thomas More College    
18th March Amanzimtoti High School vs George Campbell   Amanzimtoti High School
18th March Hilton College vs Rondebosch High School   Hilton College
19th-23rd March Howick High School vs Felixton Rugby Festival 1st Rugby Felixton College
20th-23rd March Michaelhouse ISHF     U14 Teams Michaelhouse
20th-23rd March Felixton College 1st XV Rugby Festival     Felixton College Felixton College
20th-25th March Hilton College   Paarl Gym Festival U16 & U14 Teams Paarl Gym
20th-25th March Hilton College   Paarl Boys’ Rugby Festival U15 Teams Paarl Boys’ High School

KZN SCHOOLS’ HOCKEY FIXTURES:

13th March Grantleigh
vs
Felixton College
1st Team Boys & 1st Team Girls Grantleigh
14th March
Treverton College
vs
Ashton College
1st, U16A, U14A Boys Hockey Treverton College
14th March Kearsney College vs Clifton   Kearsney College
14th March Michaelhouse vs St Charles College   Michaelhouse
14th March Maritzburg College vs Northwood School All Teams Northwood School
14th March Westville Boys’ High School vs Durban High School   Westville Boys’ High School
14th March
Howick High School
vs
KZN Spar Girls’ Hockey Tournament
Girls’ 1st Team St Anne’s Diocesan College
14th March
Grantleigh
vs
Felixton College
U14 Boys, U16 Boys, U14 Girls, U16 Girls
Grantleigh
14th March Durban High School vs Westville Boys’ High School All Teams Durban High School
16th March Northwood School vs Hoërskool Waterkloof 1st Team Northwood School

GLRU SCHOOLS’ RUGBY FIXTURES:

14th March Alberton High School vs Hoërskool Dr. Malan Alberton High School
14th March Brandwag vs Hoërskool Dinamika Brandwag
14th March Bryanston High School vs Potch Boys High School Bryanston High School
14th March CBC Boksburg vs Rand Park High School CBC Boksburg
14th March Dainfern College vs De La Salle Holy Cross College Dainfern College
14th March Florida vs Hans Moore High School Florida
14th March Fochville vs Hoërskool Wolmaransstad Fochville
14th March Greenside High School vs Edenglen High School Greenside High School
14th March Hoërskool Noordheuwel vs Hoërskool Rustenburg Hoërskool Noordheuwel
14th March Krugersdorp High School vs Fourways High School Krugersdorp High School
14th March Leeuwenhof Akademie vs Overvaal Hoërskool  
14th March Northcliff High School vs Benoni High School Northcliff High School
14th March Paarl Boys’ High School vs Hoërskool Monument High Paarl Boys’ High School
14th March Parktown Boys’ High School vs Spring Boys’ High School Parktown Boys’ High School
14th March Penryn vs HeronBridge College Penryn
14th March Randburg High School vs Hoërskool Standerton Randburg High School
14th March St. Benedict’s College vs Sutherland High School St. Benedict’s College
14th March St Peter’s College vs Hyde Park High School St Peter’s College
14th March Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge vs Southdowns College Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge
14th March VARIOUS vs Allen Glen High School VARIOUS
14th March Welkom Gim vs Helpmekaar Kollege Welkom Gim
14th March Hoërskool Bekker vs Overvaal Hoërskool Hoërskool Bekker
14th March Hoërskool Lichtenburg vs Hoërskool Marais Viljoen High Hoërskool Lichtenburg
14th March Roosevelt High School vs Redhill School Rooseveldt High School
17th March Hoërskool Noordheuwel vs Hoërskool Jeugland Hoërskool Noordheuwel
17th March Hoërskool Marais Viljoen High vs Hoërskool Oos Moot Hoërskool Marais Viljoen High
18th March Bryanston High School vs Dainfern College Bryanston High School
18th March HeronBridge College vs VARIOUS SCHOOLS HeronBridge College
18th March Kempton Park High School / Alberton High School vs Jeppe Boys’ High School Kempton Park High School / Alberton High School
18th March KES (Juniors) vs Northcliff High School KES (Juniors)
18th March Krugersdorp High School vs CBC Boksburg Krugersdorp High School
18th March North Area Trials vs Bryanston High School North Area Trials
18th March St David’s Marist Inanda vs Rand Park High School St David’s Marist Inanda
18th March St John’s College vs Parktown Boys’ High School St John’s College
18th March St Peter’s College vs Greenside High School St Peter’s College
19th March Hoërskool Dinamika vs General Hertzog Hoërskool Dinamika
19th March Grey PE vs Jeppe Boys’ High School Grey PE
19th March Uitsig High School vs Edenglen High School Uitsig High School