Dec 4, 2020

KZN Schools Weekend Sporting Results – 14th March

Photo Credit: SPAR KZN Regional Hockey Tournament

ACTION NETBALL

2nd Team    
Curro Mt Richmore 31-15 Ashton
    Won Silver Medals
U16A Team    
Westville 14-10 Ashton
     
U15A Team    
Ashton 15-12 Kuswag
    Won Bronze Medals
U14A & B Team
  Gold or Silver Finals postponed to next term

GOLF

1st XV Team    
Kearsney 5.5 – 2.5 Clifton
     
2nd Team    
Clifton 7-1 Kearsney

HOCKEY

SPAR KZN Regional Hockey Tournament

Epworth School – PMB Central Region SPAR Hockey Tournament winners for the third consecutive year. Final results 1-0 against GHS.

1st XV Team    
Kearsney 4-1 Clifton
Hilton 3-1 Glenwood
BOYS’ HOCKEY    
Felixton
5-1 Grantleigh
GIRLS’ HOCKEY    
Felixton
1-0 Grantleigh
Epworth 1-0 GHS
     
2nd Team    
Westville 5-0 DHS
Clifton 3-2 Kearsney
Glenwood 1-1 Hilton
     
3rd Team    
Kearsney 5-0 Clifton
Hilton 1-0 Glenwood
     
4th Team    
Kearsney 2-1 Clifton
     
U16A Team    
Westville 4-2 DHS
Clifton 2-0 Kearsney
Hilton 5-0 Glenwood
     
U16B Team    
Westville 2-0 DHS
Clifton 5-1 Kearsney
Hilton 3-0 Glenwood
     
U16C Team    
Clifton 6-0 Kearsney
Hilton 4-1 Glenwood
     
U16D Team    
Clifton 3-0 Kearsney
Hilton 7-0 Glenwood
     
U16E Team    
Clifton 8-0 Kearsney
     
U14A Team    
DHS 3-0 Westville
Kearsney 3-0 Clifton
Hilton 5-1 Glenwood
     
U14B Team    
DHS 1-1 Westville
Clifton 10-1 Kearsney
Hilton 2-0 Glenwood
     
U14C Team    
Kearsney 2-0 Clifton
Hilton 5-1 Glenwood

RUGBY

1st XV Team    
Westville 52-7 DHS
Kearsney 29-10 Clifton
Hilton 14-10 Glenwood
Amanzimtoti 25-0 New Forest
St Henry’s 42-0 KZN Development
Grantleigh 33-5 Felixton
     
2nd Team    
Westville 29-0 DHS
Kearsney 35-5 Clifton
Glenwood 27-22 Hilton
     
3rd Team    
Kearsney 5th 34-15 Clifton
Glenwood 15-8 Hilton
     
4th Team    
Hilton 11-0 Glenwood
     
5th Team    
Glenwood 24-17 Hilton
     
6th Team    
Hilton 24-0 Glenwood
     
U16A Team    
Westville 14-12 DHS
Kearsney 50-7 Clifton
Hilton 25-3 Glenwood
Amanzimtoti 46-0 New Forest
     
U16B Team    
Westville 24-14 DHS
Kearsney 55-0 Clifton
Glenwood 12-5 Hilton
     
U16C Team    
Glenwood 24-10 Hilton
     
U16D Team    
Glenwood 43-0 Hilton
     
U16E Team    
Glenwood 32-14 Hilton
     
U15A Team    
DHS 17-10 Westville
Kearsney 41-0 Clifton
Glenwood 14-5 Hilton
Amanzimtoti 55-0 New Forest
St Henry’s 31-21 KZN Development
     
U15B Team    
Westville 22-12 DHS
Kearsney U15D 17-10 Clifton
Hilton 21-19 Glenwood
     
U15C Team    
Glenwood 29-16 Hilton
     
U15D Team    
Glenwood 33-5 Hilton
     
U14A Team    
DHS 20-19 Westville
Kearsney 57-0 Clifton
Glenwood 59-9 Hilton
Amanzimtoti 55-0 New Forest
St Henry’s 10-10 KZN Development
     
U14B Team    
Westville 15-0 DHS
Kearsney 26-5 Clifton
Glenwood 50-0 Hilton
     
U14C Team    
Glenwood 58-7 Hilton