2024 Easter Rugby Festival Results

Photo credit: Martin Ashworth
Fixtures and results for all the Easter Rugby Festivals can be found here:
EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL RESULTS
KEARSNEY EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL
High School Results
28 March 2024
Worcester Gimnasium 26-25 Hoërskool Rustenburg
Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 7-59 Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen
Glenwood High School 14-6 Hoër Landbouskool Marlow
Durban High School 21-0 Nico Malan High School
Hoërskool Framesby 18-17 Kearsney College
Westville Boys' High School 10-31 Rondebosch Boys' High School
KEARSNEY EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL
Primary School Results
28 March 2024
Highbury Prep 5-10 KZNRU Ibutho U13 Development Team
Glenwood Prep 44-0 Westville Senior Primary
Kloof Senior Primary 10-0 Hillcrest Senior Primary
Ashton Ballito Primary 31-0 Winston Park Primary
Chelsea Prep 31-14 Umhlali Prep
KEARSNEY EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL
High School Results
30 March 2024
Hoërskool Noord-Kaap 22-31 Nico Malan High School
Westville Boys' High School 18-11 Pearson High School
Worcester Gimnasium 38-37 Hoër Landbouskool Marlow
Hoërskool Rustenburg 0-45 Durban High School
Hoërskool Framesby 17-22 Hoërskool Monument
Glenwood High School 8-20 Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen
Kearsney College 8-22 Rondebosch Boys' High School
KEARSNEY EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL
Primary School Results
30 March 2024
Winston Park Primary 0-36 Kloof Senior Primary
Highbury Prep 22-0 Ashton Ballito Primary
Glenwood Prep 31-5 KZNRU Ibutho U13 Development Team
Westville Senior Primary 5-36 Chelsea Prep
Umhlali Prep 50-12 Hillcrest Senior Primary
KEARSNEY EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL
High School Results
01 April 2024
Hoër Landbouskool Marlow 30-26 Hoërskool Noord-Kaap
Rondebosch Boys' High School 22-13 Hoërskool Rustenburg
Hoërskool Framesby 36-34 Worcester Gimnasium
Glenwood High School 12-19 Nico Malan High School
Durban High School 38-7 Pearson High School
Hoërskool Monument 22-25 Wesville Boys' High School
Kearsney College 11-36 Hoërskool Dr EG Jansen
KEARSNEY EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL
Primary School Results
01 April 2024
Kloof Senior Primary 29-21 Ashton Ballito Primary
Westville Senior Primary 15-5 KZNRU Ibutho U13 Development Team
Hillcrest Senior Primary 26-12 Winston Park Primary
Umhlali Prep 38-0 Highbury Prep
Glenwood Prep 10-12 Chelsea Prep
ST JOHN'S COLLEGE EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL
28 March 2024 Results
Falcon College 32-19 St David’s Inanda
Hoërskool Nelspruit 31-21 Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool
Hoërskool Noordheuwel 52-0 Golden Lions XV
Graeme College 7-31 SACS
Hilton College 57-0 St Benedict's College
Hoër Landbouskool Boland 32-17 Maritzburg College
St John’s College 17-17 Kingswood College
ST JOHN'S COLLEGE EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL
30 March 2024 Results
Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool 31-0 Golden Lions XV
Falcon College 29-0 St Benedict's College
Graeme College 12-10 St David’s Inanda
Kingswood College 18-40 Hoërskool Noordheuwel
St John's College 13-38 Hoërskool Nelspruit
Maritzburg College 26-24 SACS
Hilton College 17-14 Hoër Landbouskool Boland
ST JOHN'S COLLEGE EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL
01 April 2024 Results
Graeme College 50-10 St Benedicts' College
Maritzburg College 24-7 Golden Lions XV
Hoërskool Hans Moore 0-59 Hoër Landbouskool Boland
Kingswood College 35-10 St David’s Inanda
St John's College 38-21 Falcon College
Hoërskool Nelspruit 17-32 Hilton College
Hoërskool Noordheuwel 47-3 Bethlehem Voortrekker Hoërskool
SAINTS SPORTSFEST
28 March 2024 Results
Northcliff High School 15-21 Clifton College
Hartpury College II 10-22 St Alban’s College
Hoërskool Secunda 22-19 St Charles College
St Stithians College 27-14 St Andrew's College
Hartpury College 19-27 Hoërskool Marais Viljoen
Michaelhouse 23-25 St John's Harare
Helpmekaar Kollege 47-7 Hoërskool Diamantveld
SAINTS SPORTSFEST
30 March 2024 Results
Hoërskool Marais Viljoen 6-5 St John's Harare
Hartpury College II 10-23 Northcliff High School
St Alban’s College 16-22 St Charles College
Hoërskool Secunda 11-53 Hoërskool Diamantveld
Helpmekaar Kollege 40-13 Hartpury College
Michaelhouse 34-14 St Andrew's College
St Stithians College 12-7 Clifton College
KES EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL
30 March 2024 Results
Hudson Park High School 12-6 Parktown Boys' High School
Northwood School 50-0 Hoërskool Brandwag
Bishops Diocesan College 46-22 Dale College
Hoërskool Ben Vorster 12-17 Hoërskool Eldoraigne
Pretoria Boys High School 26-21 Selborne College
Queen's College 6-47 Jeppe High School for Boys
King Edward VII School 7-22 Hoër Jongenskool Paarl
KES EASTER RUGBY FESTIVAL
01 April 2024 Results
Hoërskool Ben Vorster 0-38 Queen's College
Hoër Jongenskool Paarl 24-8 Pretoria Boys High School
Northwood School 40-8 Hudson Park High School
Hoërskool Eldoraigne 3-31 Selborne College
Dale College 30-15 Parktown Boys' High School
Jeppe High School for Boys 59-6 Hoërskool Brandwag
King Edward VII School 45-8 Bishops Diocesan College
Follow the Sharks Schools Rugby on social media:
PICTURES © Actionpix (Frans Lombard) I Martin Ashworth I Orton Media I Justin Waldman Sports Photography
All relevant information regarding COVID-19 can be found on sacoronavirus.co.za
menu-circle
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram